MATCH
09.12.21 | 2nd round | Berta Bonardi | Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Berta Bonardi | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
1st SERVE % | 41/56 (73%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Berta Bonardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Berta Bonardi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berta Bonardi vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli - head to head matches
09.12.21 | 2nd round | Berta Bonardi | Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Berta Bonardi form & Sahaja Yamalapalli form
Berta Bonardi - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bianca Mendonca Bernardes | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-71, 6-73 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 7-5, Sabastiani Leon - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Fedotova | 5-7, 1-4, - Berta Bonardi - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sahaja Yamalapalli - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dj Bennett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Sawyer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details |