INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Tayisiya Morderger - head to head matches
20.10.22 | 2nd round | Berfu Cengiz | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Hamburg | I. hard |
12.11.16 | 1/2 | Tayisiya Morderger | Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Berfu Cengiz form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |