MATCH
05.05.21 | 1st round | Barbora Palicova | Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Palicova | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
1st SERVE % | 34/47 (72%) | 21/32 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 6/21 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/79 (70%) | 24/79 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Palicova vs. Anastasia Piangerelli - head to head matches
05.05.21 | 1st round | Barbora Palicova | Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Barbora Palicova form & Anastasia Piangerelli form
Barbora Palicova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katrina Scott | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanh Lan Truong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |