Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
15.12.97, 26 years
11675 $
15.12.97, 26 years
11675 $
Barbora Matusova vs. Paulina Jastrzebska - head to head matches
28.02.21 | q 1 | Barbora Matusova | Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Barbora Matusova form & Paulina Jastrzebska form
Barbora Matusova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Amira Badawi | 3-6, - Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Nada Fouad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Mariam Eltaweel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Paulina Jastrzebska - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Donnini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Katriin Saar | 2-6, 0-2, - Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 5-7, - Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fiona Codino | 3-6, - Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Judith Muraa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Mahak Jain | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 7-63, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Katya Malikova | 6-2, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alise Cernecka | 7-5, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Lisa Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |