MATCH
21.10.20 | 1st round | Barbara Gatica | Eleonora Alvisi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Barbara Gatica | Eleonora Alvisi | |
1st SERVE % | 69/101 (68%) | 62/106 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/69 (62%) | 37/62 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 19/44 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/106 (47%) | 40/101 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/207 (54%) | 96/207 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 14 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbara Gatica | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbara Gatica | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbara Gatica | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Barbara Gatica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Eleonora Alvisi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbara Gatica | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbara Gatica vs. Eleonora Alvisi - head to head matches
21.10.20 | 1st round | Barbara Gatica | Eleonora Alvisi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Barbara Gatica form & Eleonora Alvisi form
Barbara Gatica - last matches
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-3, 3-2, Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.22 3rd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 3rd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Eleonora Alvisi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Greta Petrillo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Ester Ivaldo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |