MATCH
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Ayumi Koshiishi | Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayumi Koshiishi | Yuka Hosoki | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayumi Koshiishi vs. Yuka Hosoki - head to head matches
24.03.23 | 1/4 | Ayumi Koshiishi | Yuka Hosoki | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Hinode | Hard |
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Ayumi Koshiishi | Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ayumi Koshiishi form & Yuka Hosoki form
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mizuguchi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |