MATCH
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Ayumi Koshiishi | Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayumi Koshiishi | Sijia Wei | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/102 (58%) | 43/102 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayumi Koshiishi vs. Sijia Wei - head to head matches
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Ayumi Koshiishi | Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ayumi Koshiishi form & Sijia Wei form
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Sijia Wei - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | Melisa Ercan - walk over | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | - Sijia Wei - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 4-1, Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |