MATCH
01.12.20 | qual. | Aya El Aouni | Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aya El Aouni | Zoziya Kardava | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 24/39 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aya El Aouni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aya El Aouni | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aya El Aouni | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aya El Aouni | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aya El Aouni | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aya El Aouni | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aya El Aouni | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aya El Aouni | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aya El Aouni vs. Zoziya Kardava - head to head matches
01.12.20 | qual. | Aya El Aouni | Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Aya El Aouni form & Zoziya Kardava form
Aya El Aouni - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 6-4, 1-6, 1-4, - Aya El Aouni - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Natalija Senic | 1-5, - Aya El Aouni - retired | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Krajmer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Seye | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Zoziya Kardava - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Duru Soke | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 7-62, 5-0, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |