MATCH
23.02.22 | 3rd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-1 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aryna Sabalenka | Jil Teichmann | |
1st SERVE % | 28/38 (74%) | 42/60 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 18/42 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jil Teichmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aryna Sabalenka vs. Jil Teichmann - head to head matches
23.02.22 | 3rd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Aryna Sabalenka form & Jil Teichmann form
Aryna Sabalenka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-72, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 7-61, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Jil Teichmann - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-64, 0-6, 2-4, - Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |