MATCH
15.02.23 | 1st round | Aruzhan Sagandikova | Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aruzhan Sagandikova | Martina Smolenova | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 38/66 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 24/38 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 12/28 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/66 (45%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Martina Smolenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aruzhan Sagandikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
12.11.03, 20 years
12.11.03, 20 years
Aruzhan Sagandikova vs. Martina Smolenova - head to head matches
15.02.23 | 1st round | Aruzhan Sagandikova | Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Aruzhan Sagandikova form & Martina Smolenova form
Aruzhan Sagandikova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 0-2, - Aruzhan Sagandikova - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mingge Xu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Naomi Jackson | 6-1, Naomi Jackson - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |