MATCH
06.02.23 | qual. | Arlinda Rushiti | Himari Sato | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | W40 Porto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arlinda Rushiti | Himari Sato | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 18/31 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 6/18 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 19/47 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/78 (62%) | 30/78 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Himari Sato | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arlinda Rushiti vs. Himari Sato - head to head matches
06.02.23 | qual. | Arlinda Rushiti | Himari Sato | 6-2, 3-0, Himari Sato - retired | match details | W40 Porto | I. hard |
Arlinda Rushiti form & Himari Sato form
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Himari Sato - last matches
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-710, 6-0, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-61, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 2-0, Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Wakayama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |