MATCH
11.08.22 | 3rd round | Arantxa Rus | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | W60 San | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arantxa Rus | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
1st SERVE % | 72/91 (79%) | 64/105 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 33/64 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 18/41 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/105 (51%) | 38/91 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/196 (55%) | 89/196 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz - head to head matches
24.11.22 | 2nd round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W80+H Valencia | Clay |
11.08.22 | 3rd round | Arantxa Rus | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | W60 San | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Leyre Romero Gormaz form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |