MATCH
14.02.20 | 1st round | Antonia Schmidt | Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antonia Schmidt | Margarita Lazareva | |
1st SERVE % | 54/84 (64%) | 64/84 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 30/64 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/84 (56%) | 42/84 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/168 (53%) | 79/168 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Margarita Lazareva | |
Antonia Schmidt | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-6 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-3, 2-4, 4-5 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antonia Schmidt vs. Margarita Lazareva - head to head matches
14.02.20 | 1st round | Antonia Schmidt | Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Antonia Schmidt form & Margarita Lazareva form
Antonia Schmidt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Margarita Lazareva - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Cabrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sonya Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |