MATCH
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Antonia Schmidt | Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antonia Schmidt | Laia Petretic | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 37/63 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antonia Schmidt vs. Laia Petretic - head to head matches
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Antonia Schmidt | Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
Antonia Schmidt form & Laia Petretic form
Antonia Schmidt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Laia Petretic - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 5-7, - Laia Petretic - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Selma Cadar | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |