MATCH
11.05.23 | 2nd round | Anouk Koevermans | Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Kursumlijska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anouk Koevermans | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 25/36 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 8/25 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/71 (73%) | 19/71 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jelena Cvijanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
20.10.05, 18 years
20.10.05, 18 years
Anouk Koevermans vs. Jelena Cvijanovic - head to head matches
11.05.23 | 2nd round | Anouk Koevermans | Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Kursumlijska | Clay |
Anouk Koevermans form & Jelena Cvijanovic form
Anouk Koevermans - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-3, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anja Stankovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Jelena Cvijanovic - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darcy Parke | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Faith Sadgrove | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-3, - Jelena Cvijanovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wilva Chan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Findlay | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Susannah Su | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefani Webb | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Pisar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Noa Major | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lena Ramharter | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Miscevic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |