MATCH
22.06.21 | 1st round | Anne Schaefer | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 L'aquila | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anne Schaefer | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
1st SERVE % | 36/47 (77%) | 27/52 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/25 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 19/47 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anne Schaefer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Anne Schaefer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anne Schaefer vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches
22.06.21 | 1st round | Anne Schaefer | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 L'aquila | Clay |
Anne Schaefer form & Eliessa Vanlangendonck form
Anne Schaefer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-0, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-64, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |