MATCH
08.12.22 | 2nd round | Anna Ureke | Ada Piestrzynska | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Ureke | Ada Piestrzynska | |
1st SERVE % | 57/64 (89%) | 38/53 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 14/38 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 27/64 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/117 (60%) | 47/117 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-5 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Ada Piestrzynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
02.04.04, 20 years
02.04.04, 20 years
Anna Ureke vs. Ada Piestrzynska - head to head matches
08.12.22 | 2nd round | Anna Ureke | Ada Piestrzynska | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anna Ureke form & Ada Piestrzynska form
Anna Ureke - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Ada Piestrzynska - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 6-1, 4-1, Aya El Aouni - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gina Isabell Trautvetter | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Niemc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nora Parik | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 2-0, Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Simeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Agnieszka Olszewska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |