Italy
17.06.97, 26 years
558 82
67235 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.02.95, 29 years
877 19
57086 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Turati vs. Katharina Hering - head to head matches
Anna Turati form & Katharina Hering form
Anna Turati - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofiya Volkova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-78, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 7-65, 7-64 | | match details |
Katharina Hering - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 7-69, 6-2 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Norges - Hard |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Troisdorf - Clay |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fohnen | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Joy De Zeeuw | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |