MATCH
31.10.20 | 1/2 | Anna Siskova | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Siskova | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
1st SERVE % | 61/82 (74%) | 59/96 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 29/59 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 17/37 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/96 (52%) | 38/82 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/178 (53%) | 84/178 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Siskova vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher - head to head matches
31.10.20 | 1/2 | Anna Siskova | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anna Siskova form & Emilie Lindh Gallagher form
Anna Siskova - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Emilie Lindh Gallagher - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-73, 1-2, - Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |