MATCH
22.12.20 | 1st round | Anna Siskova | Amira Bargaoui | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Siskova | Amira Bargaoui | |
1st SERVE % | 25/33 (76%) | 23/37 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 6/23 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 7/33 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/70 (76%) | 17/70 (24%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Amira Bargaoui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Amira Bargaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Amira Bargaoui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amira Bargaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Amira Bargaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Amira Bargaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tunisia
12.08.04, 19 years
12.08.04, 19 years
Anna Siskova vs. Amira Bargaoui - head to head matches
22.12.20 | 1st round | Anna Siskova | Amira Bargaoui | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Anna Siskova form & Amira Bargaoui form
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |