MATCH
18.05.23 | 1st round | Anna Sinclair Rogers | Martina Okalova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Pelham | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Sinclair Rogers | Martina Okalova | |
1st SERVE % | 69/92 (75%) | 67/100 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/69 (65%) | 40/67 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 17/33 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/19 (21%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/100 (43%) | 36/92 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/192 (52%) | 93/192 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-3 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Martina Okalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Sinclair Rogers vs. Martina Okalova - head to head matches
18.05.23 | 1st round | Anna Sinclair Rogers | Martina Okalova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Pelham | Clay |
Anna Sinclair Rogers form & Martina Okalova form
Anna Sinclair Rogers - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 5-7, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Martina Okalova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Kendall | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 7-63, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |