MATCH
25.10.21 | 1st round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Alexandra Cadantu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna-Lena Friedsam | Alexandra Cadantu | |
1st SERVE % | 58/100 (58%) | 78/110 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/58 (74%) | 40/78 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/42 (31%) | 17/32 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/110 (48%) | 44/100 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/210 (52%) | 101/210 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 9 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-5 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Alexandra Cadantu - head to head matches
17.07.22 | qual. | Alexandra Cadantu | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
25.10.21 | 1st round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Alexandra Cadantu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
Anna-Lena Friedsam form & Alexandra Cadantu form
Anna-Lena Friedsam - last matches
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |