Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
27.01.01, 23 years
27.01.01, 23 years
Anna Kubareva vs. Joana Baptista - head to head matches
22.06.21 | q 2 | Anna Kubareva | Joana Baptista | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Porto | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Joana Baptista form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Joana Baptista - last matches
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 3-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Morais | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Rebeca C Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Sana Garakani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariami Akhalaia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luisa Pelayo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |