MATCH
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Anna Kubareva | Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-4 | Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Basak Akbas | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 49/69 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 23/49 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/69 (58%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
14.02.00, 24 years
14.02.00, 24 years
Anna Kubareva vs. Basak Akbas - head to head matches
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Anna Kubareva | Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Basak Akbas form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Basak Akbas - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daphne Belen Marquez | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Bademci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alina Povidalo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena Kraleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |