MATCH
26.06.19 | q 2 | Anna Kalinskaya | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-2, 6-2 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kalinskaya | Tereza Mrdeza | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 40/51 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kalinskaya vs. Tereza Mrdeza - head to head matches
26.06.19 | q 2 | Anna Kalinskaya | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
Anna Kalinskaya form & Tereza Mrdeza form
Anna Kalinskaya - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-78, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | - | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-78, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-64, 4-6, 7-65 | match details |
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |