MATCH
29.03.22 | qual. | Anna Gabric | Christina Rosca | 7-5, 6-1 | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Gabric | Christina Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Gabric | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Gabric | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Gabric | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Gabric vs. Christina Rosca - head to head matches
29.03.22 | qual. | Anna Gabric | Christina Rosca | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
Anna Gabric form & Christina Rosca form
Anna Gabric - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |