MATCH
06.03.23 | q 1 | Anna Brogan | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | W60 Astana | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Brogan | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 22/50 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Brogan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Brogan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-0 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Brogan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anna Brogan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Anna Brogan | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Brogan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Brogan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Anna Brogan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
18.03.05, 19 years
18.03.05, 19 years
Anna Brogan vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - head to head matches
06.03.23 | q 1 | Anna Brogan | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 Astana | I. hard |
Anna Brogan form & Sandugash Kenzhibayeva form
Anna Brogan - last matches
Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | - Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Fayrouz Ben Hassine | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sholape Ayanbadejo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 4-6, 7-64, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shivaani Ganesh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |