MATCH
07.11.21 | fin | Anna Bondar | Diane Parry | 6-3, 6-3 | Argentina | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Diane Parry | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 13/52 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 6-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Diane Parry - head to head matches
07.11.21 | fin | Anna Bondar | Diane Parry | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Argentina | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Diane Parry form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Diane Parry - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |