MATCH
12.02.19 | 1st round | Ann Li | Olivia Rogowska | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Surprise | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ann Li | Olivia Rogowska | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 37/65 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/65 (51%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ann Li | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ann Li | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ann Li vs. Olivia Rogowska - head to head matches
12.02.19 | 1st round | Ann Li | Olivia Rogowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Surprise | Hard |
Ann Li form & Olivia Rogowska form
Ann Li - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Ann Li - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | Monica Niculescu - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Olivia Rogowska - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 0-3, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 0-5, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |