MATCH
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Anhzelika Isaeva | Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Lubbock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anhzelika Isaeva | Gianna Pielet | |
1st SERVE % | 39/48 (81%) | 16/41 (39%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 9/16 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/89 (61%) | 35/89 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.06.02, 21 years
11.06.02, 21 years
Anhzelika Isaeva vs. Gianna Pielet - head to head matches
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Anhzelika Isaeva | Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Lubbock | Hard |
Anhzelika Isaeva form & Gianna Pielet form
Anhzelika Isaeva - last matches
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 0-6, 0-2, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 1-3, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ust - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 3-3, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.22 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 fin | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, Greetje Minnen - retired | match details | |
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details |
Gianna Pielet - last matches
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Tatum Evans | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Filippa Bruu-Syversen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Renne Singla | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Sophie Williams | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Marianne Argyrokastriti | 6-75, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Marianne Argyrokastriti | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-1, 2-0, Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 0-2, - Gianna Pielet - retired | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |