MATCH
25.01.23 | 1st round | Angelica Moratelli | Katarina Stresnakova | 6-1, 1-0, - retired | W60 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Angelica Moratelli | Katarina Stresnakova | |
1st SERVE % | 15/20 (75%) | 12/21 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 1/12 (8%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 6/20 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 11/41 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Stresnakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Katarina Stresnakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Katarina Stresnakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Katarina Stresnakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Katarina Stresnakova | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelica Moratelli vs. Katarina Stresnakova - head to head matches
29.08.23 | 1st round | Angelica Moratelli | Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
25.01.23 | 1st round | Angelica Moratelli | Katarina Stresnakova | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | W60 Sunderland | I. hard |
Angelica Moratelli form & Katarina Stresnakova form
Angelica Moratelli - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 3-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 1-3, - Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-65, 7-5 | match details |
Katarina Stresnakova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erin Pearce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Read | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |