MATCH
07.07.22 | 2nd round | Angela Fita Boluda | Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-0 | W25 Getxo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angela Fita Boluda | Diletta Cherubini | |
1st SERVE % | 28/36 (78%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 11/36 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/74 (69%) | 23/74 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angela Fita Boluda vs. Diletta Cherubini - head to head matches
01.09.23 | 2nd round | Angela Fita Boluda | Diletta Cherubini | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Trieste | Clay |
07.07.22 | 2nd round | Angela Fita Boluda | Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W25 Getxo | Clay |
Angela Fita Boluda form & Diletta Cherubini form
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |
Diletta Cherubini - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | - Diletta Cherubini - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhara Bharat Thakor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 7-62, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 7-63 | match details |