MATCH
29.09.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Prisacariu | Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Lisbon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Prisacariu | Tatjana Maria | |
1st SERVE % | 34/44 (77%) | 26/53 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Prisacariu vs. Tatjana Maria - head to head matches
29.09.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Prisacariu | Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Lisbon | Clay |
Andreea Prisacariu form & Tatjana Maria form
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 0-1, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Maria Ionescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Tatjana Maria - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-0, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-77, 4-0, Leylah Annie Fernandez - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 4-3, Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-0, - Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | Anhelina Kalinina - walk over | match details |