MATCH
01.05.22 | q 1 | Andreea Prisacariu | Linda Sevcikova | 6-1, 6-0 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Prisacariu | Linda Sevcikova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 22/43 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
09.06.98, 25 years
18482 $
09.06.98, 25 years
18482 $
Andreea Prisacariu vs. Linda Sevcikova - head to head matches
01.05.22 | q 1 | Andreea Prisacariu | Linda Sevcikova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Andreea Prisacariu form & Linda Sevcikova form
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 0-1, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Linda Sevcikova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zuzana Odlevakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Luciano | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nisa Bulut | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-73, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Lidia Encheva | 6-2, 2-2, Lidia Encheva - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Maria Brotea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 0-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |