MATCH
21.06.21 | 1st round | Andreea Prisacariu | Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Prisacariu | Chelsea Fontenel | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Chelsea Fontenel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Prisacariu vs. Chelsea Fontenel - head to head matches
21.06.21 | 1st round | Andreea Prisacariu | Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
Andreea Prisacariu form & Chelsea Fontenel form
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 0-1, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Chelsea Fontenel - last matches
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-6, 0-1, - Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Daniels | 7-67, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 1-6, - Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 3-6, 0-1, - Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-74, 6-3, 10-7 | match details |