MATCH
01.11.22 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Fernanda Labrana | 6-0, 6-1 | W60 Barranquilla | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Gamiz | Fernanda Labrana | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 19/35 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 8/19 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/79 (68%) | 25/79 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Fernanda Labrana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Fernanda Labrana - head to head matches
01.11.22 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Fernanda Labrana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W60 Barranquilla | Hard |
Andrea Gamiz form & Fernanda Labrana form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Fernanda Labrana - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 3-0, Ana Candiotto - retired | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Agostina Andreazzini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Patricia Cano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Carla Markus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Zora Hudson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luciana Blatter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |