MATCH
26.01.22 | 1st round | Anastasiya Soboleva | Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Soboleva | Zoziya Kardava | |
1st SERVE % | 52/65 (80%) | 32/43 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Soboleva vs. Zoziya Kardava - head to head matches
26.01.22 | 1st round | Anastasiya Soboleva | Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Cairo | Clay |
Anastasiya Soboleva form & Zoziya Kardava form
Anastasiya Soboleva - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-72, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 5-7, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-1, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 3-6, 0-1, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-2, 2-1, Vivian Heisen - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Zoziya Kardava - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Duru Soke | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 7-62, 5-0, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |