Slovakia
29.03.00, 24 years
29.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kiara Petrovicka vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna - head to head matches
07.11.18 | 1st round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Kiara Petrovicka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Kiara Petrovicka form & Anastasiya Shoshyna form
Kiara Petrovicka - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 q 2 | vs. Luna Meers | 7-65, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Balaba | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Vidovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-2, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Hui-Zhen Ruan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.18 qual. | vs. Nada Sarhan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Haren - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 3-4, - Kiara Petrovicka - retired | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 7-66, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isolde De Jong | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |