Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
16.07.02, 21 years
16.07.02, 21 years
Anastasiya Poplavska vs. Polina Gubina - head to head matches
26.10.20 | q 2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | Polina Gubina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasiya Poplavska form & Polina Gubina form
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Polina Gubina - last matches
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-3, 0-5, - Polina Gubina - retired | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | - Polina Gubina - walk over | match details | |
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Maria Vancea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 3-3, - Polina Gubina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.21 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.21 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Carla Nokes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-4, - Polina Gubina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.20 qual. | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Eda Arli | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.12.20 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
15.12.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 2-1, Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details |