MATCH
23.11.21 | 1st round | Anastasiya Poplavska | Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 1-6, 7-66 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Poplavska | Maria Krupenina | |
1st SERVE % | 54/104 (52%) | 55/85 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 32/55 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/50 (42%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/85 (51%) | 55/104 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/189 (49%) | 97/189 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 13 | 13 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.03.01, 23 years
03.03.01, 23 years
Anastasiya Poplavska vs. Maria Krupenina - head to head matches
23.11.21 | 1st round | Anastasiya Poplavska | Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Anastasiya Poplavska form & Maria Krupenina form
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maria Krupenina - last matches
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liana Dvalishvili | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Milena Gevorgyan | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 6-4, Daria Mishina - retired | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Gnilozubova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 0-3, - Maria Krupenina - retired | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Saitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Yasmina Karimjanova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |