MATCH
02.02.21 | qual. | Anastasiya Poplavska | Emma Lene | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Poplavska | Emma Lene | |
1st SERVE % | 42/62 (68%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/42 (81%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 21/62 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/116 (59%) | 47/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Poplavska vs. Emma Lene - head to head matches
02.02.21 | qual. | Anastasiya Poplavska | Emma Lene | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasiya Poplavska form & Emma Lene form
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Emma Lene - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | - Emma Lene - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Mina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Moutama | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 3-4, - Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 3-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |