MATCH
27.10.22 | 2nd round | Anastasiia Gureva | Zijun Jiang | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiia Gureva | Zijun Jiang | |
1st SERVE % | 34/60 (57%) | 35/63 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/34 (91%) | 22/35 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/26 (35%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 20/60 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/123 (58%) | 52/123 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Zijun Jiang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Anastasiia Gureva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
03.03.05, 19 years
03.03.05, 19 years
Anastasiia Gureva vs. Zijun Jiang - head to head matches
27.10.22 | 2nd round | Anastasiia Gureva | Zijun Jiang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasiia Gureva form & Zijun Jiang form
Anastasiia Gureva - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-63, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Junhan Zhang | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Zijun Jiang - last matches
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 5-7, 0-2, - Zijun Jiang - retired | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 2-1, Yu Shan - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |