MATCH
28.07.21 | 1st round | Anastasia Sukhotina | Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Sukhotina | Alexandra Iordache | |
1st SERVE % | 34/56 (61%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Sukhotina vs. Alexandra Iordache - head to head matches
28.07.21 | 1st round | Anastasia Sukhotina | Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Anastasia Sukhotina form & Alexandra Iordache form
Anastasia Sukhotina - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 5-7, 0-2, - Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-5, Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Alexandra Iordache - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-6, Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandra Iordache - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |