MATCH
14.10.22 | 1/4 | Anastasia Potapova | Anna Bondar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Potapova | Anna Bondar | |
1st SERVE % | 58/107 (54%) | 66/105 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/58 (78%) | 40/66 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/49 (35%) | 17/39 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/105 (46%) | 45/107 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/212 (52%) | 102/212 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Potapova vs. Anna Bondar - head to head matches
14.10.22 | 1/4 | Anastasia Potapova | Anna Bondar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Anastasia Potapova | Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Anastasia Potapova form & Anna Bondar form
Anastasia Potapova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 7-5, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |