MATCH
06.03.23 | q 2 | Anastasia Piangerelli | Stefanie Auer | 7-5, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Piangerelli | Stefanie Auer | |
1st SERVE % | 60/80 (75%) | 46/67 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 23/46 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 34/80 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/147 (57%) | 63/147 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Stefanie Auer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
26.04.02, 21 years
26.04.02, 21 years
Anastasia Piangerelli vs. Stefanie Auer - head to head matches
06.03.23 | q 2 | Anastasia Piangerelli | Stefanie Auer | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anastasia Piangerelli form & Stefanie Auer form
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Stefanie Auer - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Barbara Janovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanka Rodricks | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Owegi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-1, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-75, 6-1, 1-0, Anika Jaskova - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 3-6, 7-65, 11-13 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ema Harajda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Perina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Seye | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam-Katharina Opris | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |