MATCH
10.05.22 | 1st round | Anastasia Piangerelli | Anna Popescu | 6-3, 3-2, - retired | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Piangerelli | Anna Popescu | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 35/43 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/8 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 17/43 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/86 (58%) | 36/86 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
Anastasia Piangerelli vs. Anna Popescu - head to head matches
10.05.22 | 1st round | Anastasia Piangerelli | Anna Popescu | 6-3, 3-2, Anna Popescu - retired | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Anastasia Piangerelli form & Anna Popescu form
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Anna Popescu - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Olivia Thiemke | - Anna Popescu - walk over | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 7-67, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-6, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 7-5, 2-6, 0-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Kereselidze | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 0-6, 0-1, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-5, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |