MATCH
10.03.21 | 1st round | Anastasia Gasanova | Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Gasanova | Ipek Oz | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 19/41 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Gasanova vs. Ipek Oz - head to head matches
10.03.21 | 1st round | Anastasia Gasanova | Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
Anastasia Gasanova form & Ipek Oz form
Anastasia Gasanova - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-62, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-5, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-1, Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ipek Oz - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |