MATCH
11.02.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Gasanova | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 6-1 | W100 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Gasanova | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
1st SERVE % | 52/73 (71%) | 32/45 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/52 (73%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/21 (24%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 30/73 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-2 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Gasanova vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto - head to head matches
11.02.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Gasanova | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W100 Cairo | Hard |
Anastasia Gasanova form & Elisabetta Cocciaretto form
Anastasia Gasanova - last matches
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-5, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-1, Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Elisabetta Cocciaretto - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-0, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |