MATCH
10.12.21 | 1/4 | Anastasia Nefedova | Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Nefedova | Antonia Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 19/42 (45%) | 26/51 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 11/25 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 8/42 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Nefedova vs. Antonia Schmidt - head to head matches
10.12.21 | 1/4 | Anastasia Nefedova | Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Anastasia Nefedova form & Antonia Schmidt form
Anastasia Nefedova - last matches
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Hana Evans | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-68, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-0, 5-2, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.22 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.01.22 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.22 1/2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Andrea Maria Artimedi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Antonia Schmidt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |