Georgia
03.07.91, 32 years
03.07.91, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
17.10.98, 25 years
17.10.98, 25 years
Ana Jikia vs. Anna Kadagidze - head to head matches
23.09.13 | q 1 | Ana Jikia | Anna Kadagidze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Ana Jikia form & Anna Kadagidze form
Ana Jikia - last matches
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Marina Shamayko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 q 1 | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.13 q 2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.11 q 1 | vs. Margalita Tchitchashvili | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 2nd round | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Nino-G Sujashvili | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.11 qual. | vs. Tamar Komakhidze | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Alyona Sotnikova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
21.06.10 1st round | vs. Fatima El Allami | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
22.03.10 1st round | vs. Elena Bogdan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Equeurdreville - I. hard | ||||
16.11.09 1st round | vs. Davinia Lobbinger | 7-60, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.09 2nd round | vs. Anouk Delefortrie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
28.09.09 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.09.09 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya Manavgat - Clay | ||||
18.05.09 1st round | vs. Julia Klackenberg | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya Manavgat - Clay | ||||
11.05.09 2nd round | vs. Valentina Sulpizio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.09 1st round | vs. Orian Ben Haim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.12.08 1st round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
22.09.08 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Filipovski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yesilyurt - Hard | ||||
09.06.08 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gaziantep - Hard | ||||
26.05.08 2nd round | vs. Daniela Scivetti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.05.08 1st round | vs. Lisa Marshall | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
10.09.07 1st round | vs. Ofelya Poghosyan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.07 2nd round | vs. Tinatin Kavlashvili | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Baku - Clay | ||||
28.08.06 1st round | vs. Teona Tsertsvadze | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Anna Kadagidze - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 2-6, 2-3, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Zani Barnard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 0-6, 0-3, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 1-6, 1-4, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | - Anna Kadagidze - walk over | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Vishesh Vishnu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhovtiuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Chinenye Izuogu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Gazzaeva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Chaoyi Chen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Tamara Pichkhadze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Konya - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 0-6, 0-4, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Agne Cepelyte | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Ida Alfredsson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Teodora Radosavljevic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Milica Sljukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Alisa Martinov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shestakova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 q 1 | vs. Ana Jikia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |